Peninsula School Sport

Home Up AFL Baseball Basketball Cricket Cross Country Football Golf Hockey Netball Rugby League Rugby Union Softball Squash Swimming Tennis Touch Track and Field Triathlon Volleyball AWD Funding Regional Offices Development Officers

Updated 28/08/2012

Up

Far North Qld Development Officers / Contacts

 

 

 

ASSOCIATION

CONTACT

TITLE

PHONE

FAX

Amateur Athletics

 

President

40537355

40537810

Little Athletics

 

 

 

 

Little Athletics Mulgrave

Chris Stirling

 

40554553

40554553

Baseball

Paul Wollin

Ann Kippen

Development Officer

4053 1209

40541532

 

40541532

Baseball

Warren Flanigan

Reg. Coaching Director

4055 6684

4057 8689

Basketball

Joel Khalu

Hoop Dreaming

40412145

40310045

Basketball Mulgrave

Ros Smith

 

40575254

 

Cairns City Council

 

Sport Dev. Officer

4044 3309

4044 3830

Cairns City Council

Martin Bayliss

Barlow Park bookings

40519701

40519701

Cricket Far North

Kev Maher

President

0417 606 627

 

Cricket-Junior

Mick Miller

Secretary

40681086

40683187

Cricket-Senior

Alan Jones

President

 

 

Queensland Cricket

Dean Hanrahan

Regional Manager

40545366

0427 753 081

40545433

Cairns Cycling Club

Richard Bates

President

4053 3620

4053 3217

Australian Football - CNS

Eddie Skiba

Development Manager

40423000

40331574

AFL Cape York

Rick Hanlon

Manager

40545199

 

Australian Football

 

Umpires Manager

 

40331574

Futsal

 

Development Officer

4054 6151

4033 5139

Golf

Angelo Bruniera

Greg Norman Foundation

0418 772 580

 

Hockey

Mick Evans

Development Officer

4053 2308

4053 2534

Johnstone Shire Council

Rebecca Hyde

Community Service Officer

4030 2250

4062 6005

Mountain Biking

Barbara Meade

Treasurer

4054 2350

4054 2354

Mountain Biking

Malcolm Lindsay

President

0419 795 687

 

Netball

Heather McLaren

Publicity Officer

 

 

Oztag

Geoff Byfield

geoff@cairnsoztag.com

40336443

0412613286

Pony Clubs

Sarah Standen

Regional Dev. Coordinator

4067 6003

4067 6003

Recreation Training

Jenny Hayes

Development Officer

4055 6050

 

Rowing Assoc.

Peter Schryver

Captain of Boats

0404 844 384

 

Cairns Schools Rowing

Alan Henwood

Coach

0403 032 822

 

Rugby League

Tony Quinn

Development Officer – ARL foundation

40314133

 

40314133

Rugby League

Peter Narducci

Coaches Development

40417379

40314133

Rugby League Cairns Junior

Peter Macapline

President

40555910

 

Rugby Union

Lachlan Wells

Development Officer

40415220

40415228

Soccer-FNQ

Alan Kershaw

Development Officer

0417 724 717

 

Soccer-FNQ Senior

Peter Acha

Sally Fryer

President

Secretary

40324520

 

Softball

Joyce Lester

QAS Coach

4051 3185

 

Softball

Liz Fresser

Junior Convenor

4033 5360

4035 1313

Softball

Anthony Whitchurch

President

0417 600 955

 

Sporting Wheelies

Chris

Development Officer

4051 0277

4051 0136

Surf Life Saving

Bill Horsford

Development Officer

40336916

40336915

Swimming

Clubs

Swim Coaches

Various

 

Table Tennis

Allan Benton

Development Officer

4051 6825

 

Tae Kwon Do

Brad Hope

Development Officer

4057 7869

4057 7869

Tennis

Janine Jenner

Development Officer

0407 536 132

 

Touch

NQ

Development Officer

4725 6133

4725 6713

Triathlon 

Tony Duffy

 

40443044

 

TAFE

Leanne Bell

Program Co-ordinator

4042 2589

 

Waterskiing

Ray Wheeler

President

4031 8166

4031 4338

Women’s Bowls

Vene Du Rietz

Development Officer

4053 7793